skip to main content
Close
Goodwill Industries of Greater Nebraska, Inc.
Platte River Charity Shoot

2023 Shoot Results

Thank you to all who participated!

Individual Competition

Lewis Class AA

1st Place: Riley Ross
2nd Place: Smith Logan
3rd Place: Timothy Dettmann
4th Place: Zach Brittain
5th Place: Robin Irvine
6th Place: Claire Kee

Lewis Class A

1st Place: Parker Stark
2nd Place: Travis Erickson
3rd Place: Adam Green
4th Place: David Schneider
5th Place: Gavin Iwanski
6th Place: Jonathan Howard

Lewis Class B

1st Place: Kallie Joy
2nd Place: Kohltyn Majer
3rd Place: Jeff Wimberly
4th Place: Jamie Bower
5th Place: Mitch Williams
6th Place: Mark Sherburne

Lewis Class C

1st Place: Gary Brittain
2nd Place: Ross Gibbons
3rd Place: Marty Fitzke
4th Place: Mark Freeman
5th Place: Jacob Smith
6th Place: Michelle Fitzke

 

 


Corporate / 3 Person Competition

1st Place: Dennis Harder, Calvin Weiss, and Lowell Mitteis (Boop’s Shooter Supply)
2nd Place: Cruz Ramos, Estaphan Ramos, and Cesar Ramos (Ramos Brother Excavating and Grading Services, LLC)
3rd Place: Dan Hartman, Logan Smith, and Riley Ross (Rowse Rakes)


Youth / Adult Team

1st Place: Derek Karre and Kasey Ramos
2nd Place: Jeremiah Stark and Parker Stark
3rd Place: Lowell Mitteis and Diedrich Mitteis

 

 

 


5 Stand Special Event

Overall Event

1st Place: Logan Smith
2nd Place: Timothy Dettmann

Lewis Class AA

1st Place: Tice Forgy
2nd Place: Dennis Harder
3rd Place: Calvin Wiese
4th Place: Cruz Ramos
5th Place: Jeremey Lemburg

Lewis Class A

1st Place: Dan Bruns
2nd Place: Diedrich Mitteis
3rd Place: Cody Mitteis
4th Place: Jase Trejo
5th Place: Cheyenne Reineke

 

 

 


Youth Scholarship Winners

Lewis Class AA

1st Place: Wyatt Rosander
2nd Place: Hannah Dankert
3rd Place: Parker Stark
4th Place: Kasey Ramos
5th Place: Jamie Bowe

Lewis Class A

1st Place: Katelynn Simon
2nd Place: Diedrich Mitteis
3rd Place: Kallie Joy
4th Place: Gavin Iwanski
5th Place: Mia Malcom

 

 

 


Raffle Prize Winners

Raffle Prize Winners

Louisiana table top pellet grill and smoker: Travis Ericson

$500 Visa Gift Card: Ryan Burke

$250 Visa Gift Card: Sue Schaecher

50 inch TV: Patricia Trevino

Ninja Foodi XL 2-Basket Air Fryer: Norma Jean Felsburg

Ninja Foodi Grill: C. Neitzke

Blink Outdoor Security Cameras: Gary Newton

Google Nest Thermostat: Deanna Moody

Alexa Echo Show 8: Joe Konode

Chamberlin Smart Garage Control: Joe Brumm

Shooter’s Raffle Winners

Ruger 6.5 Creedmor Rifle (donated by Central Nebraska Rifle Association): Braxton Janda

Yeti Cooler: Randy Worden

TravellerX 2 pack 4 inch Led Lights: Marty Fitzke

Terra Cell Trail Cam: Randy Worden

Hornady Branded softside Insulated Cooler: Randy Worden

Horady Branded Rifle case: Randy Worden

Real Avid Rifle Cleaning Kit & Range Gun Tool Kit for Rifles: Calvin Wiese

Allen Company Competitor All-in-One Molded Shooting Bag: Gary Brittain

Yeti Slim Can Colster: Randy Worden

PRCS xlarge stainless Tumbler: Randy Worden, Braxton Janda, Clint Shutterly

Copyright © 2024 Goodwill Industries of Greater Nebraska   •   Admin   •   Employee Resources